Large Background Image
Bevan French Profile Image

Bevan French

Fullback

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
83 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
04 January 1996
Birthplace:
Inverell, NSW
Nickname:
Didge
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
16 May 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
3
Tackle Breaks
18

Passing

Receipts
129

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.9
Total Running Metres
305

Fantasy

Total Points
156
Average Points
52

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
22 Bears Won 30 - 36 Fullback 80 1 - 4 166 - 1 4 10 - 40 6 3 59 - -
23 Mounties Won 22 - 16 Fullback 80 1 - 4 105 1 2 5 21 1 37 8 2 176 11 45
24 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 22 Fullback 80 - - - 162 2 - 9 8 1 52 6 1 69 - 4

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 36 18.20 - 2 3 62 5 3 78.55% 241 120.60 91 73 36.5
Magpies 2018 3 2 1 - 67% 2 - 8 434 144.70 - 3 3 129 20 6 68.90% 305 101.90 50 156 52.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2018 5 3 2 - - 2 - 8 470 94.10 - 5 6 - 25 9 - 546 109.00 141 230 46.0

Latest

Team Mates