Large Background Image
Nathan Davis Profile Image

Nathan Davis

Centre

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
107 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
15 November 1995
Birthplace:
Fairfield, NSW
Nickname:
Big Red
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 August 2015
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
39
Tries
18

2018 Season

Appearances
18

Scoring

Tries
8
Goals
56

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
8
Tackle Breaks
36

Passing

Receipts
275

Defence

Tackles Made
147
Missed Tackles
29
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97.8
Total Running Metres
1759

Fantasy

Total Points
620
Average Points
34.4

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 24 - 32 Centre 80 3 6 24 - - - 3 1 18 1 11 5 3 169 22 -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 0 - 46 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 24 - 2 19 1 32 - -
3 Knights Lost 16 - 24 Centre 80 - 2 4 12 - - - 1 24 - 11 8 - 60 - -
4 Magpies Lost 44 - 4 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 13 - 11 12 3 59 - -
5 Sea Eagles Won 12 - 28 Centre 80 - 6 12 20 - 1 - - 30 - 12 12 1 74 - 10
7 Panthers Won 16 - 14 Centre 80 1 2 8 12 1 - 1 3 55 3 22 9 1 150 13 -
8 Magpies Won 26 - 6 Centre 80 - 5 10 - - - - - 33 - 11 15 2 91 - -
10 Roos Won 36 - 22 Winger 80 1 6 16 15 - - - - 25 - 10 3 1 123 12 16
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Winger 80 - 4 8 13 - - 1 2 11 1 6 4 1 49 - 1
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Winger 80 - 1 2 - - - - 3 46 1 16 2 - 149 - 6
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Fullback 80 - 1 2 - - - - 2 32 2 10 1 4 98 - 43
14 Dragons Lost 12 - 22 Winger 80 - 2 4 92 - - - - 37 - 22 1 2 74 - 18
15 Roos Lost 42 - 20 Fullback 80 1 2 8 78 - - 2 12 41 1 19 5 - 206 91 97
16 Jets Lost 50 - 24 Centre 80 - 2 4 - - - - 2 9 1 11 10 1 31 - -
17 Warriors Won 22 - 30 Fullback 80 - 5 10 80 - 1 - 5 27 - 31 7 3 104 - 12
18 Dragons Lost 40 - 22 Halfback 80 - 3 6 129 - 1 - - 16 - 40 8 1 70 - -
20 Knights Won 16 - 18 Centre 80 - 3 6 7 - - - 2 25 5 15 7 3 92 - 12
22 Bears Won 30 - 36 Centre 80 1 6 16 - - - - 1 33 2 15 19 2 121 8 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 22 7.50 - 1 2 2 54 17 5 77.27% 307 102.50 57 112 37.3
Magpies 2017 18 8 10 - 44% 9 18 72 173 9.63 64.29% 4 5 10 248 168 41 76.27% 1,808 100.49 128 541 30.1
Magpies 2018 18 8 10 - 44% 8 56 144 458 25.42 80.00% 1 3 8 275 147 29 74.42% 1,759 97.77 219 620 34.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2015 2018 39 16 23 - - 18 74 220 653 16.75 75.51% 10 20 - 332 75 - 3,876 99.00 405 1,274 32.7

Latest

Team Mates