Large Background Image
Reed Mahoney Profile Image

Reed Mahoney

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
86 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
22 April 1998
Birthplace:
Nambour, QLD
Nickname:
Reedy
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
5
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
115

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
437

Defence

Tackles Made
227
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
36.5
Total Running Metres
182

Fantasy

Total Points
281
Average Points
56.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Won 24 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - 112 1 1 - 2 5 - 97 49 - 13 9 -
9 Bulldogs Lost 23 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - 72 - 1 - - - - 33 23 2 - - -
11 Mounties Lost 34 - 24 Hooker 80 1 - 4 90 - 2 1 1 4 1 103 34 3 35 - -
12 Bears Lost 10 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 224 - - - 1 8 - 107 61 5 36 21 -
13 Warriors Lost 6 - 36 Hooker 80 - - - 76 - - - - 18 - 97 60 2 97 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 5 1 4 - 20% 1 - 4 575 114.98 - 1 4 1 437 227 12 182 36.52 - 281 56.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 5 1 4 - - 1 - 4 575 114.98 - - 4 1 - 227 12 182 36.00 - 281 56.2

Latest

Team Mates