Large Background Image
Matt McIlwrick Profile Image

Matt McIlwrick

Hooker

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
97 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
04 June 1991
Birthplace:
Christchurch, NZ
Nickname:
Kiwi
Debut Club:
Mounties
Opposition:
-
Date:
07 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Mounties, Wyong Roos, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
17

2018 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
759

Defence

Tackles Made
342
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
46.5
Total Running Metres
557

Fantasy

Total Points
321
Average Points
26.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Magpies Won 44 - 4 Hooker 59 - - - - - - 3 - 57 29 4 10 - -
5 Warriors Won 32 - 0 Hooker 65 - - - - - 1 3 - 67 32 5 13 - -
6 Bears Lost 25 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 40 - 81 38 3 95 15 -
7 Knights Won 24 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 27 - 81 33 - 76 6 -
8 Magpies Lost 26 - 6 Hooker 58 - - - - - 3 17 - 77 26 3 75 5 -
9 Dragons Lost 42 - 12 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 13 - 73 39 2 43 - -
10 Warriors Won 0 - 11 Hooker 64 - - - 1 - - 23 1 65 32 8 75 10 -
11 Panthers Won 18 - 10 Hooker 62 - - - - - - 18 - 70 23 1 53 8 -
12 Jets Lost 22 - 23 Hooker 46 - - - - - 1 5 - 50 15 3 27 14 -
14 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 18 Hooker 57 - - - - - 1 10 1 46 20 - 35 36 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Mounties 2014 17 7 5 5 41% 4 - 16 - - - - - - 845 492 35 1,494 87.89 12 646 38.0
Roos 2015 11 9 2 - 82% 8 - 32 - - - - - 2 844 592 32 2,093 190.33 - 942 85.6
Jets 2016 21 12 8 1 57% 5 - 20 305 14.53 - 1 6 8 1465 618 46 1,239 59.02 25 874 41.6
- 2018 12 6 5 1 50% - - - - - - - 1 2 759 342 32 557 46.47 - 321 26.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 10 6 4 - - - - - - - - - 1 2 - 287 29 505 50.00 - 273 27.3
Mounties 2014 2014 17 7 5 5 - 4 - 16 - - - - - - - 492 35 1,494 87.89 12 646 38.0
Roos 2015 2015 11 9 2 - - 8 - 32 - - - - - 2 - 592 32 2,093 190.33 - 942 85.6
- - - 2 - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 55 3 52 26.00 - 48 24.0
Jets 2016 2016 21 12 8 1 - 5 - 20 305 14.53 - - 6 8 - 618 46 1,239 59.02 25 874 41.6

Latest

Team Mates