Large Background Image
Tim Grant Profile Image

Tim Grant

Prop

Magpies

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Weight:
110 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
17 February 1988
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
TG
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
1

2018 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
7
Average Hit Ups
9.2
Post Contact Metres
184.9

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
136
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109.3
Total Running Metres
546

Fantasy

Total Points
196
Average Points
39.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Knights Won 22 - 34 Prop 56 1 - 4 - - - 30 - 11 29 1 116 86 13
3 Roos Lost 22 - 23 Prop 34 - - - - - 1 20 - 7 18 - 61 40 -
5 Warriors Won 32 - 0 Prop 57 - - - - - 4 57 - 18 24 - 163 130 14
7 Knights Won 24 - 20 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 28 - 12 34 - 102 61 41
11 Panthers Won 18 - 10 Prop 57 - - - - - 1 50 1 12 31 5 103 103 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 10 9 - 1 90% - - - 14 490 - 309 11 1,129 112.98 108 348 34.8
Bears 2015 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 66 - 32 - 151 151.50 17 42 42.0
Magpies 2018 5 4 1 - 80% 1 - 4 7 185 1 136 6 546 109.34 68 196 39.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 2014 10 9 - 1 - - - - 14 490 - 309 11 1,129 112.98 108 348 34.8
Magpies 2018 2018 5 4 1 - - 1 - 4 7 185 1 136 6 546 109.00 68 196 39.2
Bears 2015 2015 1 1 - - - - - - - 66 - 32 - 151 151.50 17 42 42.0

Latest

Team Mates