Large Background Image
Brendan Frei Profile Image

Brendan Frei

Centre

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Frizey
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
11 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
-
Biography:
-

Career

Appearances
33
Tries
4

2018 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
42

Passing

Receipts
199

Defence

Tackles Made
271
Missed Tackles
34
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.3
Total Running Metres
1621

Fantasy

Total Points
490
Average Points
30.6

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - - 4 36 1 15 13 1 113 54 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 32 1 10 26 2 76 77 -
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 2nd Row 80 - - - 21 - - 1 22 - 13 25 2 71 72 -
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 2nd Row 59 - - - - - - - 21 - 5 24 2 50 51 -
10 Magpies Lost 36 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - 12 - - 1 42 - 16 25 3 99 98 -
11 Jets Won 24 - 26 2nd Row 48 - - - - - - 2 21 - 5 26 - 59 59 -
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 38 - 13 28 2 107 105 3
13 Panthers Drawn 16 - 16 Centre 80 - - - - 1 - 5 56 1 23 13 3 150 88 -
14 Knights Won 6 - 28 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 1 7 32 - 11 8 1 87 48 -
15 Magpies Won 42 - 20 Interchange 28 - - - - - - - 10 - 5 8 - 39 39 -
16 Bears Lost 22 - 44 Centre 71 1 - 4 - - 1 8 47 - 18 11 3 169 25 6
18 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Centre 80 - - - - - - 1 62 1 16 13 4 175 116 -
19 Warriors Won 6 - 30 Centre 80 - - - - - - 3 54 - 14 11 3 131 12 -
20 Dragons Won 34 - 22 Interchange 26 - - - - - - - 24 - 7 15 6 58 26 -
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 44 - 15 14 2 116 55 -
22 Panthers Lost 36 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - - 5 48 - 13 11 - 111 57 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 17 13 3 1 76% 2 - 8 7 0.44 - 2 1 194 218 12 92.70% 1,507 88.66 22 473 27.8
Roos 2018 16 7 7 2 44% 2 - 8 33 2.04 - 1 2 199 271 34 84.85% 1,621 101.32 10 490 30.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 2018 33 20 10 3 - 4 - 16 40 1.21 - 3 3 - 489 46 - 3,128 94.00 32 970 29.4

Latest

Team Mates