Large Background Image
Eloni Vunakece Profile Image

Eloni Vunakece

Prop

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
27 May 1987
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lonz
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
31 May 2014
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
99
Tries
7

2018 Season

Appearances
23

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
42
Average Hit Ups
8.4
Post Contact Metres
758.5

Passing

Offloads
23

Defence

Tackles Made
539
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
101.3
Total Running Metres
2329

Fantasy

Total Points
876
Average Points
38.1

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 25 - 24 Prop 54 - - - - - - 3 54 2 17 30 1 163 101 61
2 Mounties Lost 42 - 6 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 1 44 3 15 19 1 132 116 15
3 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Prop 44 1 - 4 - - 1 4 30 1 13 28 1 99 79 11
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 Prop 39 - - - - - - - 25 - 8 23 1 91 79 12
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 Interchange 39 - - - - - - 2 26 - 9 17 - 62 62 -
6 Dragons Lost 20 - 16 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 1 20 - 9 21 1 59 59 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 Prop 64 - - - - - - 4 60 4 19 29 3 170 129 40
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 Prop 35 - - - - - - - 7 1 5 20 2 37 26 10
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 Prop 73 1 - 4 14 - 1 1 30 - 15 34 1 92 66 17
10 Magpies Lost 36 - 22 Prop 46 - - - - - - - 28 2 13 23 1 114 114 -
11 Jets Won 24 - 26 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 3 40 3 14 19 1 151 100 51
13 Panthers Drawn 16 - 16 Prop 38 - - - - - - - 29 - 14 28 1 82 82 -
14 Knights Won 6 - 28 Prop 45 - - - - - - 1 40 1 12 29 5 106 70 26
15 Magpies Won 42 - 20 Interchange 44 - - - - - - 3 25 - 7 21 1 72 39 11
16 Bears Lost 22 - 44 Prop 49 - - - - - - 1 30 2 7 28 1 82 64 17
18 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Prop 50 - - - - - - - 40 1 10 16 1 129 95 34
19 Warriors Won 6 - 30 Interchange 58 - - - - - - 1 38 - 15 24 3 109 63 34
20 Dragons Won 34 - 22 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 1 34 - 11 20 1 106 44 62
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Interchange 41 - - - - - - 3 32 1 8 30 2 86 61 25
22 Panthers Lost 36 - 32 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 3 18 1 6 25 2 50 39 -
23 Magpies Lost 24 - 25 Prop 20 - - - - - - 1 9 - 3 16 1 30 19 11
25 Magpies Won 14 - 18 Prop 42 - - - - 1 - 6 65 1 20 17 - 205 179 17
26 Bulldogs Lost 34 - 24 Interchange 38 - - - - - - 3 34 - 12 22 2 93 93 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2014 15 9 4 2 60% 1 - 4 - - 18 426 - 287 17 1,246 83.07 208 348 23.2
Roos 2015 24 16 8 - 67% 1 - 4 - - 26 882 23 548 30 2,312 96.35 339 823 34.3
Roos 2016 13 6 7 - 46% - - - - - 19 460 13 377 23 1,433 110.25 175 517 39.8
Roos 2017 24 17 5 2 71% 3 - 12 10 0.40 55 846 22 647 26 2,563 106.80 484 1,028 42.8
Roos 2018 23 9 12 2 39% 2 - 8 14 0.61 42 758 23 539 33 2,329 101.26 460 876 38.1

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2014 2018 99 57 36 6 - 7 - 28 24 0.24 160 3,373 81 2,398 129 9,883 99.00 1,667 3,621 36.6

Latest

Team Mates