Large Background Image
Lachlan Lam Profile Image

Lachlan Lam

Five-Eighth

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
84 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
25 March 1998
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Lockie
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
31 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
2

2018 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
63.4

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
5

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
228

Defence

Tackles Made
117
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
62.8
Total Running Metres
439

Fantasy

Total Points
264
Average Points
37.7

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 30 - - - 2 20 1 28 10 3 58 11 -
6 Dragons Lost 20 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 62 - - - 5 19 1 42 16 4 81 - -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 44 - - - 3 13 - 25 13 2 48 - -
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 94 1 3 - - 13 - 33 21 - 39 28 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 70 1 - - 1 19 - 41 18 1 101 - -
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 56 - 1 2 5 19 - 33 16 1 84 65 -
23 Magpies Lost 24 - 25 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 87 - 1 1 3 - - 26 23 3 25 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2018 7 1 5 1 14% 2 - 8 444 63.40 - 2 5 2 228 117 14 439 62.80 - 264 37.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2018 2018 7 1 5 1 - 2 - 8 444 63.40 - - 5 2 - 117 14 439 62.00 - 264 37.7

Latest

Team Mates