Large Background Image
Paul Momirovski Profile Image

Paul Momirovski

Centre

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
19 July 1996
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Momers
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
04 March 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
40
Tries
15

2018 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
10
Goals
1

Kicking

Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Breaks
9
Tackle Breaks
52

Passing

Receipts
336

Defence

Tackles Made
203
Missed Tackles
33
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.8
Total Running Metres
2015

Fantasy

Total Points
643
Average Points
32.2

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 25 - 24 Halfback 80 - - 1 25 - 1 - - 5 - 34 18 2 23 8 -
2 Mounties Lost 42 - 6 Centre 40 - - - 36 1 - - 1 20 1 11 4 - 62 - -
3 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Centre 80 - - - - - - - - 16 1 13 11 1 74 9 -
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 Centre 80 1 - 4 4 - - - 3 26 2 13 16 1 68 - -
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 15 - 1 - - - - 29 12 1 8 - -
6 Dragons Lost 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 15 - - - 1 26 2 19 17 1 71 - 1
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 5 21 4 16 14 4 89 - -
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 Centre 80 - - - 13 - - - 6 65 - 16 7 2 184 9 3
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 56 1 14 13 - 124 32 -
10 Magpies Lost 36 - 22 Centre 80 1 - 4 18 - 1 - 1 28 3 29 10 2 124 45 -
11 Jets Won 24 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 3 3 34 - 17 7 4 164 10 27
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 20 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 38 1 14 8 - 120 - -
15 Magpies Won 42 - 20 Centre 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 4 36 1 11 10 4 172 11 -
19 Warriors Won 6 - 30 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - - 6 44 - 15 8 1 119 - 11
20 Dragons Won 34 - 22 Centre 80 - - - 11 - - - 2 24 2 16 10 3 115 34 -
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 43 1 18 5 2 105 45 -
22 Panthers Lost 36 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 30 2 10 7 1 108 4 -
23 Magpies Lost 24 - 25 Centre 80 1 1 6 10 - - 1 2 19 - 10 11 - 65 - -
25 Magpies Won 14 - 18 Centre 90 1 - 4 4 - - 1 3 47 2 19 4 - 146 4 6
26 Bulldogs Lost 34 - 24 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 2 23 - 12 11 4 67 4 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 20 14 4 2 70% 5 15 51 656 32.80 62.50% - 9 4 395 199 30 76.57% 1,459 72.98 130 555 27.8
Roos 2018 20 8 11 1 40% 10 1 43 151 7.57 50.00% 1 3 9 336 203 33 82.66% 2,015 100.80 50 643 32.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 2018 40 22 15 3 - 15 16 94 808 20.19 61.54% 12 13 - 402 63 - 3,475 86.00 180 1,210 30.2

Latest

Team Mates