Large Background Image
Reuben Porter Profile Image

Reuben Porter

2nd Row

Roos

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
26 March 1997
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Reubs
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
22
Tries
0

2018 Season

Appearances
21

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
13

Defence

Tackles Made
407
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81.1
Total Running Metres
1703

Fantasy

Total Points
504
Average Points
24

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 25 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 36 1 14 20 5 92 92 -
2 Mounties Lost 42 - 6 Interchange 52 - - - - - 1 14 - 8 16 2 32 32 -
3 Magpies Won 22 - 23 Lock 74 - - - - - 1 38 1 16 23 4 87 87 -
4 Warriors Lost 22 - 23 2nd Row 70 - - - - - - 21 - 7 25 2 57 57 -
5 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 5 34 1 13 25 6 81 65 -
7 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 32 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 34 - 10 27 7 82 82 -
8 Mounties Lost 4 - 44 Interchange 50 - - - - - 3 23 - 10 20 5 71 46 -
9 Knights Drawn 23 - 23 2nd Row 19 - - - - - - 23 - 3 13 1 39 39 -
10 Magpies Lost 36 - 22 Interchange 35 - - - - - - 16 - 6 18 1 57 57 -
11 Jets Won 24 - 26 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 24 - 7 20 2 73 73 -
12 Bulldogs Won 24 - 20 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 26 - 8 9 1 63 63 -
13 Panthers Drawn 16 - 16 Interchange 48 - - - - - 6 51 - 12 22 3 124 107 16
14 Knights Won 6 - 28 Interchange 40 - - - - - 2 60 - 12 31 4 117 117 -
16 Bears Lost 22 - 44 Lock 39 - - - - - 1 14 1 6 26 3 47 47 -
18 Sea Eagles Won 18 - 26 Lock 46 - - - - - - 60 2 12 18 5 137 137 -
19 Warriors Won 6 - 30 Interchange 38 - - - - - 1 28 1 14 16 1 93 79 13
20 Dragons Won 34 - 22 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 34 2 10 11 7 86 86 -
21 Bears Lost 36 - 22 Interchange 34 - - - - - - 20 2 7 14 9 59 59 -
23 Magpies Lost 24 - 25 Interchange 55 - - - - - 1 33 - 10 21 4 88 88 -
25 Magpies Won 14 - 18 Interchange 53 - - - - - 3 51 2 18 19 3 123 119 -
26 Bulldogs Lost 34 - 24 Interchange 30 - - - - - 2 37 - 11 13 7 87 87 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 21 2 67 67.90 - 25 25.0
Roos 2018 21 9 10 2 43% - - - - 13 407 82 1,703 81.11 29 504 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roos 2017 2018 22 10 10 2 - - - - - 13 428 84 1,771 80.00 29 530 24.1

Latest

Team Mates