You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aidan Manowski Profile Image

Aidan Manowski

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
06 May 2000
Weight:
113 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Grouseki Manowsk
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Date:
27 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
9
Average Hit Ups
10.3
Post Contact Metres
268.6

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
107
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
97
Total Running Metres
684

Fantasy

Total Points
187
Average Points
26.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Thunderbolts Won 18 - 28 Interchange 30 - - - - - - 28 - 9 10 1 50 50 -
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 50 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 30 - 6 15 1 56 56 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 24 - 25 Prop 44 - - - - - 3 56 1 16 19 - 165 165 -
5 Wests Tigers Drawn 24 - 24 Prop 41 1 - 4 - 1 3 35 1 15 16 - 146 146 -
6 Roosters Won 40 - 16 Prop 39 - - - - - - 38 - 7 18 2 84 84 -
7 Sharks Won 12 - 28 Prop 35 - - - - - - 51 - 11 14 5 97 97 -
8 Eels Lost 8 - 12 Prop 32 - - - - - 3 31 - 11 15 - 82 82 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - - 6 1 9 3 14 14.40 - 6 6.0
Rabbitohs 2019 17 12 2 3 71% 1 - 4 9 287 9 282 23 870 51.19 217 344 20.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 2 18 - 15 - 64 64.00 36 25 25.0
- 2021 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 9 269 2 107 9 684 97.00 - 187 26.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 9 269 2 107 9 684 97.00 - 187 26.7
- - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - 6 1 9 3 14 14.00 - 6 6.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 18 13 2 3 72% 1 - 4 11 305 9 297 23 934 51.00 253 365 20.3

Latest

Team Mates