You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Augustine Stowers Profile Image

Augustine Stowers

Prop

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Date of Birth:
02 May 2000
Weight:
120 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
21
Nickname:
Tino
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

Hailing from Warwick in regional Queensland, Stowers is coming into his third year at the club as he continues to lead from the front of the pack week in and week out.

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
4
Average Hit Ups
7.1
Post Contact Metres
242.4

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
81
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
79
Total Running Metres
554

Fantasy

Total Points
133
Average Points
19

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 24 - 16 Prop 36 - - - - - - 19 1 8 10 1 54 54 -
2 Sea Eagles Lost 4 - 10 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
3 Roosters Won 30 - 16 Prop 35 - - - - - - 37 - 8 15 - 87 87 -
4 Bulldogs Won 24 - 25 Prop 40 - - - - - 1 42 - 10 16 1 105 105 -
6 Wests Tigers Lost 24 - 28 Prop 38 - - - - - 1 53 1 11 16 1 106 106 -
7 Eels Lost 48 - 12 Interchange 42 - - - - - 2 47 - 10 19 - 105 105 -
8 Sharks Lost 30 - 14 Prop 32 - - - - - - 45 - 8 5 3 95 95 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 14 7 4 3 50% 2 - 8 9 220 1 152 12 569 40.64 132 210 15.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - 24 - 9 2 49 49.00 - 9 9.0
Rabbitohs 2021 6 2 4 - 33% - - - 4 242 2 81 6 554 79.00 - 133 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 21 10 8 3 48% 2 - 8 13 486 3 242 20 1,172 53.00 132 348 16.6

Latest

Team Mates