Brock Gardner Profile Image

Brock Gardner

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
186 cm
Weight:
91 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
14 January 2000
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Nickname:
Gards
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
12
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
171
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42.9
Total Running Metres
514

Fantasy

Total Points
180
Average Points
15

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Lock 49 - - - - - 1 19 - 8 21 5 52 43 -
3 Bears Drawn 30 - 30 Lock 38 - - - - - - 9 - 4 14 - 24 24 -
5 Warriors Won 26 - 34 Lock 56 - - - - - 1 18 - 7 25 4 58 58 -
6 Bulldogs Won 6 - 22 Interchange 37 1 - 4 - 1 5 8 - 6 20 2 36 36 -
7 Panthers Lost 42 - 0 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 4 - 1 9 - 12 12 -
8 Bears Won 26 - 12 Lock 47 - - - - - 4 26 - 13 18 2 91 84 -
9 Wests Tigers Won 58 - 18 Lock 41 - - - - - - 20 - 9 12 1 71 71 -
12 Eels Lost 31 - 18 Lock 26 - - - - - - 12 - 5 12 1 29 29 -
13 Knights Lost 16 - 28 Lock 38 - - - - - 1 14 - 6 17 1 43 43 -
14 Panthers Won 23 - 22 Lock 39 - - - - - - 10 - 5 17 5 38 23 14
15 Raiders Won 28 - 12 Lock 26 - - - - - - 11 - 6 3 2 41 41 -
16 Wests Tigers Lost 38 - 24 Lock 14 - - - - - - 6 - 3 3 1 14 14 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 12 6 4 2 50% 1 - 4 1 - 171 24 514 42.91 14 180 15.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 12 6 4 2 - 1 - 4 1 - 171 24 514 42.00 14 180 15.0

Latest

Team Mates