You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dan Robinson Profile Image

Dan Robinson

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
174 cm
Date of Birth:
07 June 2000
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
20
Nickname:
Robbo
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
02 April 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
3
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
15.3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
84

Defence

Tackles Made
44
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
7
Total Running Metres
21

Fantasy

Total Points
41
Average Points
13.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Bulldogs Won 24 - 25 Reserve 17 - - - - - - - - - 4 5 - - - -
6 Wests Tigers Lost 24 - 28 Halfback 70 - - - 28 1 - 1 6 - 53 14 2 21 21 -
7 Eels Lost 48 - 12 Halfback 70 - - - 18 - - - - - 27 25 3 - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 46 15.27 - - 1 - 84 44 5 21 7.00 - 41 13.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2021 2021 3 1 2 - 33% - - - 46 15.27 - - 1 - 84 44 5 21 7.00 - 41 13.7

Latest

Team Mates