You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Hawkins Profile Image

Dean Hawkins

Halfback

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
78 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
10 March 1999
Birthplace:
Randwick, NSW
Nickname:
Hawko
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 March 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears U20
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
4
Tries
3

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
117.4

Attack

Try Assists
2
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
72

Defence

Tackles Made
20
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
95.8
Total Running Metres
191

Fantasy

Total Points
97
Average Points
48

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
20 Sharks Drawn 20 - 20 Halfback 70 1 - 4 204 - 1 - - 6 - 38 15 2 83 6 -
21 Thunderbolts Won 64 - 6 Halfback 60 2 - 8 30 1 1 1 3 10 - 34 5 1 108 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2 1 - 1 50% 3 - 12 235 117.40 - 1 2 - 72 20 3 191 95.75 - 97 48.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 2 1 - 1 - 3 - 12 235 117.40 - 1 2 - 72 20 3 191 95.00 - 97 48.5
- - - 2 - 2 - - - 4 8 243 121.55 80.00% - 1 2 65 25 2 124 62.00 9 71 35.5

Latest

Team Mates