Iizaya Ranga Iti Profile Image

Iizaya Ranga Iti

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
19
Date of Birth:
22 March 2000
Birthplace:
Huntley, NZ
Nickname:
Izzy
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 July 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
81
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39.5
Total Running Metres
315

Fantasy

Total Points
103
Average Points
12

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
19 Dragons Won 18 - 28 Interchange 12 - - - - - 1 5 - 2 8 - 26 12 14
20 Sharks Drawn 20 - 20 Interchange 12 - - - - - - - - - 10 2 - - -
23 Knights Lost 36 - 32 Interchange 31 - - - - - 2 10 - 4 14 2 26 26 -
24 Roosters Won 23 - 12 Prop 20 - - - - - - 12 - 4 12 1 27 18 -
25 Dragons Won 32 - 24 Interchange 17 - - - - - 1 15 - 7 5 1 60 47 9
26 Sharks Won 31 - 36 Prop 21 - - - - - 4 24 - 8 8 3 80 55 24
27 Panthers Won 16 - 28 Prop 27 - - - - - - 20 - 5 15 3 46 46 -
28 Raiders Won 16 - 14 Prop 28 - - - - - 4 18 - 5 9 4 47 23 23

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 8 6 1 1 75% - - - - - 81 16 315 39.48 71 103 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 8 6 1 1 - - - - - - 81 16 315 39.00 71 103 12.9

Latest

Team Mates