You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Joshua Fepuleai Profile Image

Joshua Fepuleai

2nd Row

Rabbitohs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
27 January 2000
Weight:
93 kg
Birthplace:
Blacktown, NSW
Age:
21
Nickname:
Sua
Debut Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs U20
Date:
23 March 2019
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Biography:

A regular in the clubs 2019 Flegg premiership team, Fepuleai provides massive impact to the Flegg side with his great work ethic every week.

Career

Appearances
26
Tries
2

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
134
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
80
Total Running Metres
721

Fantasy

Total Points
256
Average Points
28.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 24 - 16 Interchange 44 - - - - - 1 39 2 14 15 3 107 107 -
3 Roosters Won 30 - 16 Interchange 55 - - - - - 3 59 - 17 18 2 125 125 -
4 Bulldogs Won 24 - 25 Interchange 38 1 - 4 - 1 4 36 - 10 20 1 107 107 -
6 Wests Tigers Lost 24 - 28 Interchange 50 - - - - - 2 45 2 20 11 2 137 137 -
7 Eels Lost 48 - 12 Lock 37 1 - 4 - 1 4 25 - 6 20 3 55 55 -
8 Sharks Lost 30 - 14 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 8 - 7 19 - 45 45 -
9 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 14 Interchange 50 - - - - - 1 36 1 12 20 1 91 91 -
11 Panthers Won 42 - 14 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 21 1 9 11 1 51 51 -
13 Dragons Lost 16 - 18 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 17 9 5 3 53% - - - 1 7 236 43 1,087 63.98 115 337 19.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 1 1 19 3 65 65.00 - 31 31.0
Rabbitohs 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 2 6 134 13 721 80.00 - 256 28.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Rabbitohs 2019 2021 26 14 9 3 54% 2 - 8 4 14 389 59 1,874 69.00 115 618 23.8

Latest

Team Mates