Cade Cust Profile Image

Cade Cust

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
87 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
14 September 1998
Birthplace:
Scone, NSW
Nickname:
Custy
Debut Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
28 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
4

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
138

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
160

Defence

Tackles Made
80
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70.1
Total Running Metres
280

Fantasy

Total Points
125
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Magpies Lost 23 - 4 Halfback 68 - - - 163 - - - 1 5 - 27 23 3 47 - 5
8 Bulldogs Lost 10 - 38 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 115 - - - - 6 - 50 19 4 60 - 6
20 Jets Won 26 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 134 2 - - 1 8 - 40 17 1 53 - -
21 Magpies Won 30 - 20 Halfback 80 - - - 141 - 1 1 3 21 - 43 21 4 118 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2016 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 148 147.80 - - - - 25 21 5 69 69.80 - 40 40.0
Sea Eagles 2018 14 5 8 1 36% 1 - 4 1,628 116.32 - 5 13 10 479 278 45 695 49.69 15 481 34.0
Sea Eagles 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - 552 138.00 - 2 1 - 160 80 12 280 70.13 11 125 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 148 147.80 - - - - 25 21 5 69 69.00 - 40 40.0
Sea Eagles 2018 2019 18 7 10 1 - 1 - 4 2,180 121.14 - 7 14 10 639 358 57 976 54.00 27 606 33.7

Latest

Team Mates