You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dane Aukafolau Profile Image

Dane Aukafolau

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Date of Birth:
07 April 1997
Weight:
99 kg
Birthplace:
Onehunga, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Danger
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
69
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
12

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
4

Defence

Tackles Made
166
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
61
Total Running Metres
739

Fantasy

Total Points
279
Average Points
23.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 48 - 20 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 27 - 7 1 - 49 33 -
3 Dragons Lost 18 - 44 Interchange 40 - - - - - - 33 - 6 3 1 59 59 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 6 - 1 6 - 13 13 -
5 Knights Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 13 - - - - - - 17 - 3 10 - 35 35 -
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 26 2 10 19 4 80 80 -
8 Panthers Lost 52 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 24 - 12 18 - 50 28 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 30 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 4 25 - 7 28 3 69 69 -
11 Eels Won 24 - 34 Interchange 8 - - - - - - - - 1 5 - - - -
12 Knights Won 16 - 38 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 3 39 2 15 20 2 100 96 -
13 Bears Lost 30 - 18 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 2 44 - 16 18 1 110 102 -
14 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 56 - 17 21 1 94 94 -
15 Jets Lost 26 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 34 - 15 17 7 75 75 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 13 5 8 - 38% 3 - 12 5 16 213 26 1,513 116.42 45 520 40.0
- 2018 21 8 13 - 38% 3 - 12 2 17 374 59 2,228 106.10 74 650 30.0
Sea Eagles 2019 22 6 15 1 27% 3 - 12 3 14 246 43 2,645 120.27 36 590 26.0
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 26 2 67 67.00 - 28 28.0
Sea Eagles 2021 12 4 8 - 33% 3 - 12 2 4 166 19 739 61.00 - 279 23.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 34 13 21 - 38% 6 - 24 7 33 587 85 3,745 110.00 120 1,159 34.1
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 35 10 24 1 29% 6 - 24 5 18 438 64 3,452 98.00 36 886 25.3

Latest

Team Mates