You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Denzal Tonise Profile Image

Denzal Tonise

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Date of Birth:
12 April 1997
Weight:
110 kg
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Age:
24
Nickname:
Big D
Debut Club:
Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Date:
08 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
28
Tries
6

2021 Season

Appearances
11

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Line Breaks
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
54
Total Running Metres
595

Fantasy

Total Points
340
Average Points
30.9

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 48 - 20 Interchange 27 - - - - - - - 9 - 2 14 - 20 20 -
3 Dragons Lost 18 - 44 Hooker 66 1 - 4 43 - 1 2 12 - 64 28 2 24 - 1
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 Hooker 59 - - - - - - 3 27 - 73 20 - 51 42 -
5 Knights Lost 16 - 30 Hooker 56 1 - 4 - - 1 2 5 - 77 19 1 38 12 -
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 6 Hooker 58 - - - 18 - - - 2 1 53 34 2 18 - -
8 Panthers Lost 52 - 6 Interchange 50 - - - - - - - 24 1 39 19 3 61 51 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 30 Interchange 34 - - - 8 - - - 13 - 15 15 2 35 15 20
11 Eels Won 24 - 34 Interchange 33 - - - - 1 - - 20 1 15 13 - 57 57 -
12 Knights Won 16 - 38 Lock 59 1 - 4 - - 1 4 42 - 23 13 3 136 126 -
14 Raiders Lost 30 - 22 Lock 53 - - - - - - 1 33 - 16 18 2 81 74 -
15 Jets Lost 26 - 12 Lock 45 - - - 1 - - - 28 - 19 26 2 71 71 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 55 5 104 34.67 5 78 26.0
Sea Eagles 2019 14 2 11 1 14% 2 - 8 126 9.01 3 2 186 12 306 21.88 - 244 17.0
Sea Eagles 2021 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - 12 69 6.30 3 3 219 17 595 54.00 21 340 30.9

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2018 2021 28 6 21 1 21% 6 - 24 195 6.98 7 5 460 34 1,006 35.00 27 658 23.5

Latest

Team Mates