You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dylan Phythian Profile Image

Dylan Phythian

Fullback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
19 August 1995
Birthplace:
Lake Macquarie, NSW
Nickname:
Pith
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
17 May 2015
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
1

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
35

Defence

Tackles Made
10
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55.7
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 30 - 44 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 230 1 1 1 3 6 1 35 10 2 55 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sea Eagles 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 230 230.30 - 1 1 1 35 10 2 83.30% 55 55.70 6 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2016 15 4 11 - - 1 1 6 1,800 119.99 25.00% 3 9 2 426 213 59 74.16% 712 47.00 45 355 23.7
Sea Eagles 2020 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - 230 230.30 - 1 1 1 35 10 2 83.33% 55 55.00 6 45 45.0

Latest

Team Mates