You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Segeyaro Profile Image

James Segeyaro

Hooker

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Date of Birth:
11 November 1990
Weight:
86 kg
Birthplace:
Goroka, PNG
Age:
31
Nickname:
Chicko
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
11 June 2016
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
14
Tries
2

2022 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
103.2

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
7
Receipts
294

Defence

Tackles Made
104
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
53
Total Running Metres
318

Fantasy

Total Points
210
Average Points
35

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Panthers Lost 24 - 4 Interchange 50 - - - 2 - - - 4 4 2 57 28 2 30 10 -
3 Bulldogs Lost 0 - 30 Interchange 47 - - - 22 - - - - 4 - 67 20 2 10 - -
4 Raiders Lost 18 - 26 Hooker 80 - - - 247 - - - 1 5 - 43 19 4 61 - -
5 Knights Won 14 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 75 - - - 1 6 2 33 7 5 57 - -
8 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 12 Halfback 80 - - - 103 - 1 1 5 43 1 41 10 2 143 3 6
10 Bears Lost 56 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - 170 2 - - 2 4 2 53 20 1 15 3 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 16 16.20 - 1 - 1 110 35 1 30 30.70 7 37 37.0
Jets 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 470 67.17 - 3 1 4 570 236 24 216 30.97 5 271 38.0
Sea Eagles 2022 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 620 103.25 - 2 1 7 294 104 16 318 53.00 7 210 35.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2016 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 16 16.20 - 1 - 1 110 35 1 30 30.00 7 36 36.0
Jets 2019 2019 7 2 5 - 29% 2 - 8 470 67.17 - 3 1 4 570 236 24 216 30.00 5 265 37.9
Sea Eagles 2022 2022 6 1 5 - 17% - - - 620 103.25 - 2 1 7 294 104 16 318 53.00 7 210 35.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.