You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kurt De Luis Profile Image

Kurt De Luis

Prop

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
18 February 1996
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Perth, WA
Age:
25
Nickname:
KDL
Debut Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Date:
29 August 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
11.9
Post Contact Metres
455.8

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
337
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
139
Total Running Metres
1255

Fantasy

Total Points
474
Average Points
52.7

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Bears Won 48 - 20 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 58 - 22 26 1 163 108 44
3 Dragons Lost 18 - 44 Prop 59 - - - - - 1 72 - 20 25 2 151 148 -
4 Panthers Lost 6 - 32 Interchange 38 - - - 1 - - 31 - 12 30 - 64 64 -
5 Knights Lost 16 - 30 Prop 53 - - - - - - 40 - 13 40 2 97 81 16
7 Magpies Lost 46 - 6 Prop 59 - - - - - - 36 - 16 47 3 127 120 -
8 Panthers Lost 52 - 6 Prop 61 - - - - - - 43 1 20 49 - 118 113 -
9 Rabbitohs Won 18 - 30 Prop 55 - - - - 1 2 47 - 15 35 - 144 144 -
11 Eels Won 24 - 34 Prop 65 - - - - - - 59 - 17 47 - 170 107 63
12 Knights Won 16 - 38 Prop 63 - - - - - 1 71 - 25 38 - 217 176 41

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2015 1 - 1 - - - - - - 27 1 25 1 60 60.60 - 29 29.0
- 2017 2 - 2 - - 1 - 4 3 70 - 30 2 169 56.53 39 56 18.0
Sea Eagles 2019 13 2 10 1 15% - - - 15 475 1 399 16 1,253 96.42 100 519 39.0
Sea Eagles 2021 9 4 5 - 44% - - - 5 456 1 337 8 1,255 139.00 165 474 52.7

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 3 - 3 - - 1 - 4 3 94 1 52 3 224 56.00 39 80 26.7
Sea Eagles 2019 2021 22 6 15 1 27% - - - 20 930 2 736 24 2,509 114.00 266 988 44.9

Latest

Team Mates