Tony Williams Profile Image

Tony Williams

2nd Row

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Weight:
118 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
12 December 1988
Birthplace:
Canterbury, NSW
Nickname:
T-Rex
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 May 2016
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup, Newtown Jets, Wentworthville Magpies
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
127
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
130
Total Running Metres
1039

Fantasy

Total Points
366
Average Points
45

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Dragons Lost 14 - 20 Interchange 58 - - - - - 5 44 - 10 20 1 115 115 -
15 Knights Won 36 - 20 Interchange 69 - - - - - 2 57 - 15 14 1 124 119 -
16 Magpies Lost 22 - 16 Lock 53 1 - 4 - 1 3 48 - 14 12 1 114 99 14
17 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 30 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 86 1 15 18 - 157 150 -
18 Bears Lost 28 - 24 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 3 56 - 14 19 3 134 106 -
20 Jets Won 26 - 24 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 9 56 3 15 16 - 159 112 15
21 Magpies Won 30 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 5 51 1 19 9 - 135 132 -
22 Magpies Lost 28 - 46 2nd Row 80 - - - 1 - 7 45 4 14 19 2 98 89 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - 2 12 - 137 137.80 - 41 41.0
Jets 2017 6 3 3 - 50% 2 - 8 19 3.18 2 3 114 7 829 138.17 16 264 44.0
Magpies 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 2.50 - - 7 - 122 122.00 23 18 18.0
Sea Eagles 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 2 - 8 - - 2 9 127 8 1,039 129.96 35 366 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2018 2018 1 - 1 - - - - - 2 2.50 - - 7 - 122 122.00 23 18 18.0
Bulldogs 2016 2016 1 1 - - - - - - - - - 2 12 - 137 137.00 - 41 41.0
Jets 2017 2017 6 3 3 - - 2 - 8 19 3.18 2 3 114 7 829 138.00 16 264 44.0
Sea Eagles 2019 2019 8 4 4 - - 2 - 8 - - 2 9 127 8 1,039 129.00 35 366 45.8

Latest

Team Mates