You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Trent Hodkinson Profile Image

Trent Hodkinson

Halfback

Sea Eagles

Player Bio

Height:
178 cm
Weight:
92 kg
Age:
31
Date of Birth:
31 August 1988
Birthplace:
Campbelltown, NSW
Nickname:
Hokko
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
29 April 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
8
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
85.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
95

Defence

Tackles Made
35
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
17.2
Total Running Metres
51

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
11

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Warriors Drawn 18 - 18 Five-Eighth 80 - 3 6 90 - - - - - 1 39 13 1 22 - -
6 Dragons Lost 44 - 6 Halfback 80 - 1 2 80 - - - - 5 1 30 16 2 19 - -
17 Rabbitohs Won 22 - 30 Five-Eighth 43 - - - 86 1 - - - - - 26 6 6 9 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 5 2 2 1 40% 2 16 40 831 166.24 76.19% 4 7 1 256 85 10 171 34.26 2 216 43.0
Sea Eagles 2019 3 1 1 1 33% - 4 8 256 85.20 80.00% 1 - 2 95 35 9 51 17.20 - 34 11.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2017 5 2 2 1 - 2 16 40 831 166.24 76.19% 4 7 1 256 85 10 171 34.00 2 216 43.2
Sea Eagles 2019 2019 3 1 1 1 - - 4 8 256 85.20 80.00% 1 - 2 95 35 9 51 17.00 - 34 11.3

Latest

Team Mates