You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chris Smith Profile Image

Chris Smith

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Date of Birth:
16 January 1994
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Darwin, NT
Age:
26
Nickname:
Smitty
Debut Club:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup
Date:
22 March 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Penrith Panthers NSW Cup, Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
83
Tries
25

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Panthers 2014 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 27 8 69 69.10 - 22 22.0
Panthers 2015 20 13 7 - 65% 6 - 24 - - 7 5 409 41 1,248 62.43 19 639 31.0
- 2016 20 10 10 - 50% 8 - 32 - - 10 7 567 54 1,510 75.53 50 809 40.0
- 2017 20 13 5 2 65% 8 - 32 - - 7 6 544 74 1,446 72.34 38 748 37.0
- 2018 15 6 7 2 40% 2 - 8 25 1.65 3 13 326 55 1,147 76.51 110 416 27.7
Bulldogs 2018 19 10 7 2 53% 3 - 12 25 1.31 6 15 443 68 1,532 80.64 119 594 31.0
Bulldogs 2019 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 2 65 5 225 75.20 21 97 32.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 50 27 19 4 54% 16 - 64 25 0.50 18 26 1,313 171 3,676 73.00 208 1,762 35.2
Panthers 2014 2016 26 16 9 1 62% 8 - 32 - - 9 5 554 61 1,737 66.00 19 846 32.5
Bulldogs 2018 2019 7 6 1 - 86% 1 - 4 - - 3 4 183 17 583 83.00 21 276 39.4

Latest

Team Mates