You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Dean Britt Profile Image

Dean Britt

2nd Row

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
193 cm
Date of Birth:
17 March 1994
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
26
Nickname:
Britty, Big Re
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup
Date:
25 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks NSW Cup, North Sydney Bears, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
30
Tries
6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2014 4 1 2 - 25% 2 - 8 - - 1 - 120 8 344 68.92 - 159 31.0
Bears 2017 5 3 2 - 60% - - - - - - 3 133 14 625 125.04 25 169 33.0
Bears 2018 11 4 7 - 36% 3 - 12 22 2.03 3 4 278 31 1,239 112.65 11 458 41.0
Rabbitohs 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 62 6.18 2 4 251 30 1,269 126.98 66 374 37.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 1 - - - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 24 1 119 119.00 - 47 47.0
- - - 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - - 96 7 225 56.00 - 112 28.0
Bears 2017 2018 16 7 9 - 44% 3 - 12 22 1.39 3 7 411 45 1,864 116.00 36 625 39.1
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 10 5 5 - 50% 1 - 4 62 6.18 2 4 251 30 1,269 126.00 66 369 36.9

Latest

Team Mates