You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jayden Okunbor Profile Image

Jayden Okunbor

Winger

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
02 March 1997
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Ock
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
10 March 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
16

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 25 15 10 - 60% 8 - 32 42 1.69 - 1 4 317 286 51 70.84% 2,814 112.58 312 657 26.0
Bulldogs 2019 9 5 4 - 56% 8 - 32 20 2.20 - - 5 169 17 11 47.21% 1,417 157.53 148 271 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2019 34 20 14 - - 16 - 64 62 1.83 - 1 9 486 303 62 64.59% 4,233 124.00 461 905 26.6

Latest

Team Mates