You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Kerrod Holland Profile Image

Kerrod Holland

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
182 cm
Date of Birth:
25 September 1992
Weight:
94 kg
Birthplace:
Singleton, NSW
Age:
28
Nickname:
Dutchy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
04 April 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 17 10 7 - 59% 18 45 162 44 2.62 65.22% - 4 17 279 147 29 79.11% 1,936 113.88 250 758 44.0
Bulldogs 2016 8 3 4 1 38% 6 17 58 44 5.48 68.00% - 1 5 102 124 9 89.94% 560 70.03 15 316 39.0
Bulldogs 2017 2 2 - - 100% - 6 12 - - 100.00% - - 1 14 13 2 85.00% 137 68.95 - 40 20.0
Bulldogs 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - 1 2 54 26.95 100.00% 1 1 1 53 23 4 92.00% 312 156.10 99 78 39.0
Bulldogs 2019 5 3 1 1 60% 3 9 30 - - 50.00% - 2 3 99 45 4 80.84% 565 113.08 77 213 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2015 17 9 7 1 53% 17 42 152 44 2.62 64.62% - 4 17 269 141 29 78.78% 1,739 102.00 214 702 41.3
Bulldogs 2016 2019 17 9 6 2 53% 9 33 102 98 5.75 66.00% 1 4 10 267 204 19 86.92% 1,567 92.00 192 638 37.5

Latest

Team Mates