You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Morgan Harper Profile Image

Morgan Harper

Centre

Bulldogs

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
28 August 1998
Birthplace:
Hamilton, NZ
Nickname:
Harps
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
20 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
38
Tries
10

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
5

Passing

Receipts
13

Defence

Tackles Made
11
Missed Tackles
5
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
89.4
Total Running Metres
89

Fantasy

Total Points
30
Average Points
30

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Eels Lost 24 - 16 Centre 80 1 - 4 - 1 5 12 - 13 11 5 89 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 16 10 6 - 63% 3 2 16 38 2.38 22.22% - 4 4 252 189 44 75.53% 1,869 116.81 58 537 33.0
Bulldogs 2019 21 12 8 1 57% 6 18 60 86 4.11 62.07% 2 7 8 362 251 47 80.55% 2,857 136.05 64 813 38.0
Bulldogs 2020 1 - 1 - - 1 - 4 - - - - - 1 13 11 5 68.80% 89 89.40 - 30 30.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2018 2020 38 22 15 1 - 10 20 80 124 3.27 52.63% 2 11 13 627 451 96 78.13% 4,821 126.00 122 1,354 35.6

Latest

Team Mates