You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brandon Wakeham Profile Image

Brandon Wakeham

Halfback

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
11 January 1999
Weight:
78 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
22
Nickname:
Wakes
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
04 August 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
18
Tries
1

2021 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
11

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
218.2
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
4

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
326

Defence

Tackles Made
118
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
38
Total Running Metres
268

Fantasy

Total Points
275
Average Points
39.3

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 8 - 26 Halfback 80 - - - 149 - 1 - - 3 - 29 15 4 23 14 -
2 Panthers Lost 8 - 28 Halfback 80 - - - 599 3 - - - 9 - 73 21 2 39 - -
3 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Halfback 80 - - - 117 - 1 - 2 10 - 50 13 4 82 35 -
4 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 24 Halfback 80 - - - 136 1 - - - 3 - 61 12 1 29 8 -
5 Magpies Lost 34 - 14 Halfback 80 - - - 128 - 1 - 1 12 - 40 14 - 49 - -
6 Bears Won 32 - 12 Halfback 80 - 4 8 233 - 1 - 2 10 1 52 26 2 30 15 -
8 Eels Won 34 - 26 Halfback 80 - 7 14 165 - - - 1 1 1 21 17 3 13 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 290 145.25 - 1 2 - 108 32 4 182 91.10 - 80 40.0
- 2019 9 6 3 - 67% 1 7 18 1,148 127.60 70.00% 3 6 2 303 172 23 360 40.06 4 280 31.0
Mounties 2021 7 4 3 - 57% - 11 22 1,527 218.20 84.62% 4 4 2 326 118 16 268 38.00 1 275 39.3

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 11 7 4 - 64% 1 7 18 1,439 130.81 70.00% 4 8 2 411 204 27 542 49.00 4 355 32.3
Mounties 2021 2021 7 4 3 - 57% - 11 22 1,527 218.20 84.62% 4 4 2 326 118 16 268 38.00 1 275 39.3

Latest

Team Mates