You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Lewis Profile Image

Lachlan Lewis

Halfback

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
191 cm
Date of Birth:
19 August 1996
Weight:
90 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
24
Nickname:
Lachie
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Date:
04 March 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
12

2021 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
2

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
4
Average Kicking Metres
252.6

Attack

Try Assists
4
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
230

Defence

Tackles Made
120
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
47
Total Running Metres
238

Fantasy

Total Points
248
Average Points
49.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Won 8 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 256 - - - - 11 - 39 26 - 50 - -
3 Raiders Won 10 - 34 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 284 2 1 1 3 14 1 57 25 4 50 - 6
8 Eels Won 34 - 26 Five-Eighth 80 1 - 4 414 1 2 - 1 3 - 53 20 3 35 - 15
14 Dragons Won 26 - 16 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 93 1 - - - 5 - 42 19 1 62 - -
15 Eels Lost 22 - 6 Five-Eighth 80 - - - 215 - 1 - 2 5 - 39 30 3 38 - 6

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2017 21 11 7 3 52% 5 - 20 2,987 142.24 - 10 4 5 629 428 44 877 41.77 45 690 32.0
- 2018 14 7 7 - 50% 4 - 16 1,181 84.36 - - 3 5 411 293 33 1,293 92.38 38 512 36.0
- 2019 3 3 - - 100% 1 - 4 530 176.83 - 2 2 1 108 39 8 123 41.27 - 87 29.0
Mounties 2021 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 1,263 252.62 - 4 4 1 230 120 11 238 47.00 28 248 49.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 38 21 14 3 55% 10 - 40 4,699 123.65 - 12 9 11 1,148 760 85 2,299 60.00 83 1,277 33.6
Mounties 2021 2021 5 4 1 - 80% 2 - 8 1,263 252.62 - 4 4 1 230 120 11 238 47.00 28 248 49.6

Latest

Team Mates