Tom Starling Profile Image

Tom Starling

Hooker

Mounties

Player Bio

Height:
170 cm
Weight:
82 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 June 1998
Birthplace:
Windsor, NSW
Nickname:
Starlo
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
25 March 2017
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
6

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
23.7

Attack

Try Assists
9
Line Break Assists
7

Passing

Offloads
5
Receipts
1771

Defence

Tackles Made
695
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82.6
Total Running Metres
1651

Fantasy

Total Points
990
Average Points
49

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Drawn 28 - 28 Hooker 80 - - - - - - 1 2 14 1 106 45 1 82 11 -
2 Jets Won 16 - 32 Hooker 80 - - - - - 1 - 1 8 - 104 41 2 64 10 -
3 Knights Won 36 - 12 Hooker 80 2 - 8 37 - - 1 3 21 - 114 34 1 113 6 -
4 Magpies Won 52 - 6 Hooker 63 - - - 42 - 1 - 2 10 - 86 27 - 64 - -
5 Magpies Won 32 - 16 Hooker 80 - - - 4 - - 1 3 8 - 101 37 2 116 4 -
6 Warriors Won 28 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - 32 - 1 1 2 8 - 92 33 5 70 14 -
7 Sea Eagles Won 22 - 44 Hooker 75 - - - 19 - 1 1 - 7 - 87 27 2 80 4 -
8 Panthers Lost 22 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - 24 1 1 1 - 14 - 88 37 1 101 - -
10 Rabbitohs Won 32 - 18 Hooker 62 2 - 8 11 1 1 - - - - 79 34 - 50 - -
14 Jets Lost 20 - 34 Interchange 49 - - - 37 - 1 1 3 14 - 55 24 2 81 - -
15 Magpies Lost 38 - 34 Hooker 80 - - - 52 - 1 - 3 12 1 72 36 5 58 - -
16 Rabbitohs Lost 30 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - 36 - - - 3 17 - 94 44 3 122 18 -
17 Dragons Lost 24 - 18 Hooker 80 - - - 4 - - - - 19 2 115 41 3 92 38 -
19 Panthers Lost 24 - 14 Hooker 80 - - - 64 - - - 3 24 1 99 43 1 104 - -
20 Warriors Lost 34 - 22 Hooker 80 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 99 37 6 106 14 1
21 Bulldogs Won 26 - 14 Hooker 80 1 - 4 - - 1 1 5 34 - 112 40 1 158 34 -
22 Knights Won 14 - 36 Interchange 31 1 - 4 - - - - - 8 - 38 11 - 48 - -
23 Sea Eagles Won 30 - 26 Interchange 40 - - - 22 - - - 1 7 - 42 21 1 10 - -
24 Bears Lost 6 - 19 Hooker 80 - - - 18 - - - 1 12 - 99 46 2 55 1 -
25 Jets Lost 20 - 44 Hooker 80 - - - 71 - - - 3 14 - 89 37 3 72 - 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 14 7 6 1 50% 1 - 4 105 7.51 - 1 4 7 850 400 17 445 31.79 5 471 33.0
Knights 2018 9 2 6 1 22% 1 - 4 69 7.63 - - 3 1 463 232 22 296 32.96 36 278 30.0
Mounties 2019 20 10 9 1 50% 6 - 24 473 23.66 - 2 9 5 1,771 695 41 1,651 82.58 13 990 49.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 23 9 12 2 - 2 - 8 174 7.56 - 1 7 8 1,313 632 39 751 32.00 41 749 32.6
Mounties 2019 2019 20 10 9 1 - 6 - 24 473 23.66 - 2 9 5 1,771 695 41 1,651 82.00 13 990 49.5

Latest

Team Mates