Adam Blair Profile Image

Adam Blair

2nd Row

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
109 kg
Age:
33
Date of Birth:
20 March 1986
Birthplace:
Whangarei, NZ
Nickname:
Blairy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
18 May 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
40
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
55
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
50
Average Points
50

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
10 Panthers Lost 28 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 1 12 3 12 40 1 55 40 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 3 40 1 55 55.00 11 50 50.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - 3 40 1 55 55.00 11 50 50.0

Latest

Team Mates