You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Pompey Profile Image

Adam Pompey

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
190 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
22 August 1998
Birthplace:
Auckland. NZ
Nickname:
Wets
Debut Club:
Wyong Roos
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 July 2018
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Wyong Roos
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
17
Tries
7

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
3

Passing

Receipts
5

Defence

Tackles Made
7
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
57
Total Running Metres
57

Fantasy

Total Points
24
Average Points
24

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 20 - 16 Centre 80 - - - 1 1 3 27 - 5 7 3 57 - 1

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - 12 5 2 71.40% 107 107.70 26 16 16.0
Warriors 2019 15 6 7 2 40% 7 - 28 60 4.03 - 2 8 315 90 28 62.61% 2,177 145.15 551 578 38.0
Warriors 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 1 1 5 7 3 63.60% 57 57.00 1 24 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2020 16 6 8 2 - 7 - 28 60 3.78 - 3 9 320 97 31 62.67% 2,234 139.00 552 591 36.9
- - - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 12 5 2 71.43% 108 108.00 26 14 14.0

Latest

Team Mates