You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Issac Luke Profile Image

Issac Luke

Hooker

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Weight:
93 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
29 May 1987
Birthplace:
Hawera, NZ
Nickname:
Bully
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 June 2019
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
1
Average Kicking Metres
166.9

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2
Receipts
93

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
117.4
Total Running Metres
117

Fantasy

Total Points
79
Average Points
79

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
15 Bears Won 10 - 32 Hooker 75 1 - 4 167 1 1 2 8 14 2 93 17 3 117 18 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 167 166.90 - 1 1 2 93 17 3 117 117.40 - 79 79.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2019 2019 1 1 - - - 1 - 4 167 166.90 - 1 1 2 93 17 3 117 117.00 - 79 79.0

Latest

Team Mates