You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Patrick Herbert Profile Image

Patrick Herbert

Centre

Warriors

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
94 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
10 January 1997
Birthplace:
Whakatane, NZ
Nickname:
Patty
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
09 July 2016
Round:
-
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
54
Tries
26

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - 18 18.00 - - - - 20 3 1 75.00% 133 133.60 16 16 16.0
Dragons 2017 24 11 12 1 46% 9 3 42 158 6.58 37.50% 1 5 8 389 282 69 73.00% 2,591 107.99 198 736 30.0
Dragons 2018 22 14 8 - 64% 12 1 50 263 11.96 50.00% 1 14 13 425 149 50 67.75% 3,503 159.24 1,003 1,035 47.0
Warriors 2019 7 1 5 1 14% 5 - 20 9 1.30 - - - 3 127 44 10 74.93% 898 128.31 160 207 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2016 2018 47 25 21 1 - 21 4 92 439 9.34 40.00% 2 19 21 834 434 120 70.59% 6,241 132.00 1,218 1,749 37.2
Warriors 2019 2019 7 1 5 1 - 5 - 20 9 1.30 - - - 3 127 44 10 74.94% 898 128.00 160 203 29.0

Latest

Team Mates