You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Adam Clune Profile Image

Adam Clune

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
172 cm
Date of Birth:
08 June 1995
Weight:
80 kg
Birthplace:
Orange, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Cluney
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons NSW Cup
Date:
11 July 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
59
Tries
12

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 5 - 4 1 - 2 - 8 569 113.72 - 3 6 - 160 57 10 198 39.66 - 170 34.0
Dragons 2016 1 1 - - 100% - - - 53 52.60 - - - - 28 25 3 36 36.10 - 30 30.0
Dragons 2017 12 6 5 1 50% 2 - 8 1,531 127.59 - 1 9 5 328 221 39 355 29.66 - 350 29.0
Dragons 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 2 - 8 859 61.33 - 5 12 1 487 203 25 686 49.01 16 412 29.0
Dragons 2019 22 14 6 2 64% 3 1 14 2,536 115.25 100.00% 7 28 4 801 348 46 1,600 72.76 21 816 37.0
Dragons 2021 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - 12 1,347 269.36 - 2 12 3 262 72 6 322 64.00 - 280 56.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2015 2021 59 32 23 4 54% 12 1 50 6,856 116.20 100.00% 18 66 13 2,065 924 129 3,191 54.00 37 2,041 34.6

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.