Beau Fermor Profile Image

Beau Fermor

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
20
Date of Birth:
15 August 1998
Birthplace:
Dalby, QLD
Nickname:
Beauy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
27 May 2018
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
6

2019 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
4

Attack

Line Breaks
4
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
10

Defence

Tackles Made
429
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
129.8
Total Running Metres
1687

Fantasy

Total Points
674
Average Points
51

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - 1 1 5 48 1 17 33 2 135 135 -
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 46 - 14 37 6 122 122 -
3 Mounties Lost 36 - 12 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 8 50 - 15 41 1 160 160 -
4 Dragons Lost 16 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 60 1 12 23 - 125 125 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - 1 4 39 1 16 33 1 175 175 -
6 Bears Lost 22 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 57 1 18 23 2 144 137 -
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 2nd Row 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 32 1 16 30 4 83 78 -
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 39 1 17 29 1 118 118 -
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 2nd Row 67 - - - - - - - 43 - 14 32 1 113 113 -
11 Bears Won 32 - 14 2nd Row 79 - - - - - - 4 57 2 19 25 1 154 130 -
12 Bulldogs Lost 20 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 3 41 2 14 39 2 131 88 10
13 Rabbitohs Lost 26 - 6 2nd Row 80 - - - 20 1 1 - 32 - 16 43 2 94 94 -
14 Magpies Lost 16 - 12 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 47 - 15 41 1 126 89 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 6 1 5 - 17% 2 - 8 - - 3 5 145 24 531 88.65 - 213 35.0
Knights 2019 13 4 9 - 31% 4 - 16 20 1.58 4 10 429 24 1,687 129.82 29 674 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2019 19 5 14 - - 6 - 24 20 1.08 7 15 574 48 2,219 116.00 29 887 46.7

Latest

Team Mates