You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brayden Musgrove Profile Image

Brayden Musgrove

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
06 March 1998
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Muzza
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
16
Tries
3

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
31

Defence

Tackles Made
8
Missed Tackles
4
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
231

Fantasy

Total Points
40
Average Points
20

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 1 29 3 16 3 - 143 - 29
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - 2 - - 3 38 2 15 5 4 87 46 5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 1 - 4 34 8.38 - 2 - 1 43 46 8 82.88% 401 100.35 - 111 27.0
Knights 2019 10 2 8 - 20% 2 - 8 40 4.03 - - 1 - 119 116 27 79.25% 857 85.79 2 215 21.0
Knights 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 1.15 - - - 1 31 8 4 77.80% 231 115.00 34 40 20.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 16 4 12 - 25% 3 - 12 76 4.76 - 2 1 2 193 170 39 79.97% 1,490 93.00 37 362 22.6

Latest

Team Mates