Brodie Jones Profile Image

Brodie Jones

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
103 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
07 May 1998
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Nickname:
BJ
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
19 August 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
29
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
205
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
82.4
Total Running Metres
741

Fantasy

Total Points
298
Average Points
33

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 2nd Row 75 - - - - - - 2 36 - 14 25 4 102 102 -
2 Panthers Lost 4 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 29 2 14 32 2 77 77 -
3 Mounties Lost 36 - 12 2nd Row 59 - - - 43 - - 1 15 1 7 26 - 45 45 -
4 Dragons Lost 16 - 34 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - - 31 - 8 34 1 68 68 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 14 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 2 28 2 13 30 2 90 90 -
6 Bears Lost 22 - 10 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 5 26 - 16 21 1 90 90 -
7 Magpies Won 24 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 1 49 - 13 15 4 108 101 -
8 Warriors Lost 28 - 12 Centre 80 - - - - - - 2 36 1 12 14 5 83 70 -
10 Dragons Lost 32 - 6 Interchange 53 1 - 4 - - 1 2 29 - 10 8 1 73 20 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - 3 64 3 244 81.60 - 91 30.3
Knights 2018 17 5 10 2 29% 7 - 28 - - 7 8 442 40 1,232 72.52 18 645 37.0
Knights 2019 9 3 6 - 33% 1 - 4 43 4.77 1 6 205 20 741 82.40 - 298 33.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2019 29 10 17 2 - 8 - 32 43 1.48 8 17 711 63 2,219 76.00 18 1,034 35.7

Latest

Team Mates