You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Christopher Randall Profile Image

Chris Randall

Hooker

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
17 December 1995
Weight:
92 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Randy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
07 April 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
5

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
167.4

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
113

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
42
Total Running Metres
85

Fantasy

Total Points
78
Average Points
39

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Hooker 59 - - - 83 - - - 17 - 57 30 2 39 19 -
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Hooker 80 - - - 252 - - 2 8 - 56 17 1 46 22 2

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 13 4 9 - 31% 1 - 4 57 4.38 - 3 2 2 886 439 23 722 55.60 - 532 40.0
Knights 2019 19 7 12 - 37% 4 - 16 1,352 71.15 - 3 7 8 1,206 599 45 1,079 56.83 10 842 44.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 10 10.10 - - - - 111 47 3 95 95.00 - 65 65.0
Knights 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 335 167.40 - - - - 113 47 3 85 42.00 2 78 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 2021 35 13 22 - 37% 5 - 20 1,754 50.10 - 6 9 10 2,316 1,132 74 1,988 56.00 12 1,504 43.0

Latest

Team Mates