You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Edrick Lee Profile Image

Edrick Lee

Winger

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
196 cm
Date of Birth:
18 September 1992
Weight:
100 kg
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Age:
29
Nickname:
Eddie
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
01 April 2017
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Newtown Jets
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
23
Tries
11

2022 Season

Appearances
3

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
2
Tackle Breaks
1

Passing

Receipts
33

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Missed Tackles
2
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
81
Total Running Metres
245

Fantasy

Total Points
72
Average Points
24

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
2 Magpies Won 30 - 4 Winger 41 - - - 1 1 1 9 2 9 1 - 47 - 12
3 Panthers Lost 40 - 10 Winger 80 - - - - - - 20 - 8 2 - 46 - 16
4 Jets Lost 18 - 16 Winger 80 1 - 4 - 1 - 32 1 16 3 2 152 8 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 16 4 12 - 25% 8 - 32 30 1.86 - 4 8 238 90 14 79.85% 2,145 134.07 174 492 30.0
Jets 2018 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 - - - - 2 63 16 1 93.75% 511 127.85 37 111 27.0
Knights 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 33 6 2 75.00% 245 81.00 47 72 24.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2017 2018 20 5 15 - 25% 10 - 40 30 1.49 - 4 10 301 106 15 87.60% 2,658 132.00 211 591 29.6
Knights 2022 2022 3 1 2 - 33% 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 33 6 2 75.00% 245 81.00 47 72 24.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

New South Wales Rugby League respects and honours the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.