You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack Johns Profile Image

Jack Johns

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
15 October 1997
Weight:
98 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Johnsy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
09 March 2018
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
44
Tries
7

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
3

Defence

Tackles Made
226
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
70
Total Running Metres
567

Fantasy

Total Points
306
Average Points
38.2

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Mounties Lost 8 - 26 2nd Row 80 - - - 41 - 1 - 1 34 - 19 35 5 87 87 -
3 Magpies Lost 6 - 50 Lock 48 - - - - - - - - 11 - 8 27 1 38 38 -
4 Dragons Won 40 - 6 Lock 80 1 - 4 30 - - - 2 27 - 23 30 - 93 73 -
5 Sea Eagles Won 16 - 30 Lock 62 - - - 11 - - - 2 14 1 10 26 2 36 36 -
6 Jets Won 22 - 42 Lock 80 - - - 21 1 - - 5 41 2 17 34 3 124 124 -
8 Bears Lost 18 - 34 Lock 50 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 17 29 1 56 56 -
9 Raiders Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 45 - - - - - - - 1 38 - 12 21 1 88 77 10
12 Sea Eagles Lost 16 - 38 2nd Row 41 - - - - - - - 2 16 - 6 24 3 42 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2018 11 4 5 2 36% 1 11 27 754 68.58 68.75% 3 1 9 202 27 492 44.77 14 355 32.0
Rabbitohs 2019 24 15 9 - 63% 5 - 20 773 32.20 - 3 6 6 507 59 2,123 88.47 68 829 34.0
Rabbitohs 2020 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 25 2 59 59.00 - 31 31.0
Knights 2021 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 103 12.85 - 1 - 3 226 16 567 70.00 10 306 38.2

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights
2018
2021
2018
2021
19 8 9 2 42% 2 11 31 857 45.12 68.75% 4 1 12 428 43 1,060 55.00 25 656 34.5
Rabbitohs 2019 2020 25 15 10 - 60% 5 - 20 773 30.92 - 3 6 7 532 61 2,182 87.00 68 851 34.0

Latest

Team Mates