You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jacob Saifiti Profile Image

Jacob Saifiti

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
195 cm
Date of Birth:
01 May 1996
Weight:
114 kg
Birthplace:
Newcastle, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
JSaf
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
22 August 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
19
Tries
5

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 4 - - 100% 2 - 8 3 150 - 96 7 356 89.00 6 148 37.0
Knights 2016 1 - 1 - - - - - - 30 - 28 - 75 75.90 31 33 33.0
Knights 2017 1 1 - - 100% 1 - 4 2 38 - 30 3 97 97.30 35 51 51.0
Knights 2018 2 1 1 - 50% 1 - 4 7 80 - 59 12 186 93.10 22 81 40.0
Knights 2019 11 3 8 - 27% 1 - 4 17 476 1 226 11 1,215 110.51 160 379 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2019 19 9 10 - 47% 5 - 20 29 761 1 436 33 1,894 99.00 257 675 35.5

Latest

Team Mates