You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
James Gavet Profile Image

James Gavet

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
108 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
19 October 1989
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Jimmy
Debut Club:
Western Suburbs Magpies
Opposition:
-
Date:
06 July 2014
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
Western Suburbs Magpies, New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
21
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
10.5
Post Contact Metres
92.5

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
57
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
126.9
Total Running Metres
253

Fantasy

Total Points
95
Average Points
47

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
22 Mounties Lost 14 - 36 Prop 48 - - - - - - 42 1 12 29 - 110 92 9
23 Rabbitohs Lost 4 - 32 Prop 54 - - - - - 5 50 1 14 28 1 143 137 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Magpies 2014 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 9 166 - 62 10 383 95.90 55 83 20.8
Warriors 2016 12 6 6 - 50% 1 - 4 13 1.05 39 665 10 399 38 1,608 134.02 216 573 47.8
Warriors 2017 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - 3 142 - 32 2 357 178.55 62 68 34.0
Warriors 2018 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 1 59 - 17 1 139 139.20 12 29 29.0
Knights 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 5 92 2 57 1 253 126.90 9 95 47.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2019 2019 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 5 92 2 57 1 253 126.00 9 95 47.5
Magpies 2014 2014 4 - 4 - - - - - - - 9 169 - 63 10 390 97.00 55 85 21.2
Warriors 2016 2018 15 9 6 - - 1 - 4 13 0.84 43 866 10 446 41 2,105 140.00 291 674 44.9

Latest

Team Mates