You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh King Profile Image

Josh King

Prop

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Date of Birth:
12 February 1995
Weight:
105 kg
Birthplace:
Maitland, NSW
Age:
25
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Date:
28 June 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
2

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
2
Average Hit Ups
11
Post Contact Metres
42

Passing

Offloads
1

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
118
Total Running Metres
118

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 20 - 16 Prop 53 - - - - - 2 42 1 13 17 1 118 100 18

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 6 107 - 42 4 283 70.90 20 85 21.0
Knights 2016 9 - 9 - - - - - 9 366 - 243 15 976 108.49 89 318 35.0
Knights 2017 7 3 3 1 43% 1 - 4 7 330 1 223 18 798 114.09 47 272 38.0
Knights 2018 9 2 5 2 22% - - - 7 362 3 263 17 994 110.46 150 335 37.0
Knights 2019 5 4 1 - 80% - - - 2 203 6 103 14 501 100.30 54 129 25.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - 2 42 1 17 1 118 118.00 18 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2015 2020 35 13 18 4 37% 2 - 8 33 1,410 11 890 69 3,672 104.00 379 1,162 33.2

Latest

Team Mates