You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Mason Lino Profile Image

Mason Lino

Halfback

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
04 February 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Apia, SAM
Age:
26
Nickname:
Mase
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Date:
10 May 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
75
Tries
16

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
4

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
3
Average Kicking Metres
408.3
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
49

Defence

Tackles Made
17
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
19
Total Running Metres
19

Fantasy

Total Points
45
Average Points
45

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Warriors Won 20 - 16 Halfback 80 - 4 8 408 3 1 - - 2 - 49 17 4 19 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 3 2 1 - 67% - - - 408 136.00 - - - - 104 65 4 95 31.83 5 87 29.0
Warriors 2015 13 7 5 1 54% 5 38 96 2,478 190.65 69.09% 4 7 5 429 237 38 575 44.26 32 555 42.0
Warriors 2016 20 11 9 - 55% 5 56 134 3,467 173.35 70.89% 9 13 12 776 346 42 1,061 53.10 3 881 44.0
Warriors 2017 19 12 4 3 63% 5 66 154 4,261 224.27 73.33% 13 17 11 672 304 59 786 41.41 42 815 42.0
Warriors 2018 10 3 7 - 30% 1 14 32 1,722 172.18 66.67% 5 6 - 350 195 45 405 40.59 11 307 30.0
Knights 2019 9 3 6 - 33% - 26 52 2,180 242.27 81.25% 8 8 2 429 154 14 441 49.03 11 378 42.0
Knights 2020 1 1 - - 100% - 4 8 408 408.30 100.00% 3 1 - 49 17 4 19 19.00 - 45 45.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2018 65 35 26 4 54% 16 174 416 12,345 189.92 71.31% 31 43 28 2,316 1,143 187 2,870 44.00 94 2,619 40.3
Knights 2019 2020 10 4 6 - 40% - 30 60 2,589 258.87 83.33% 11 9 2 478 171 18 461 46.00 11 422 42.2

Latest

Team Mates