Large Background Image
Sam Stone Profile Image

Sam Stone

2nd Row

Knights

Player Bio

Height:
194 cm
Weight:
102 kg
Age:
21
Date of Birth:
04 August 1997
Birthplace:
Gold Coast, NSW
Nickname:
Stoney
Debut Club:
Newcastle Knights NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 July 2017
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
4

2019 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
49.7
Total Running Metres
49

Fantasy

Total Points
13
Average Points
13

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Jets Won 24 - 4 Interchange 26 - - - - - 1 15 - 6 12 1 49 49 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - 78 6 248 82.70 - 92 30.7
Knights 2018 16 4 10 2 25% 4 - 16 3 1 488 43 1,273 79.60 7 631 39.0
Knights 2019 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - 12 1 49 49.70 - 13 13.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Knights 2017 2018 20 6 12 2 - 4 - 16 3 1 578 50 1,571 78.00 7 737 36.8

Latest

Team Mates