You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brock Gray Profile Image

Brock Gray

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Weight:
104 kg
Age:
24
Date of Birth:
27 July 1996
Birthplace:
Paddington, NSW
Nickname:
Doc
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
14 March 2015
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Wyong Roos, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
76
Tries
15

2020 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
26
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
130.6
Total Running Metres
130

Fantasy

Total Points
42
Average Points
42

2020 Season - By Round

2020 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Rabbitohs Won 12 - 32 Interchange 45 - - - - - 1 45 - 12 26 - 130 100 30

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 10 1.11 - 2 258 17 505 56.17 6 299 33.0
Bears 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - 56 2 200 66.90 27 74 24.0
- 2017 22 15 5 2 68% 9 - 36 22 1.02 11 3 617 38 1,490 67.75 2 843 38.0
- 2018 17 9 7 1 53% 4 - 16 - - 7 - 472 56 1,365 80.33 14 626 36.0
Rabbitohs 2019 24 15 9 - 63% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 475 36 1,704 71.03 255 606 25.0
Jets 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 26 - 130 130.60 30 42 42.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 39 24 12 3 - 13 - 52 22 0.57 18 3 1,089 94 2,857 73.00 17 1,464 37.5
Bears 2015 2016 12 4 8 - - 1 - 4 10 0.83 - 2 314 19 706 58.00 34 371 30.9
Jets 2020 2020 1 1 - - - - - - - - - - 26 - 130 130.00 30 42 42.0
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 24 15 9 - - 1 - 4 - - 1 - 475 36 1,704 71.00 255 601 25.0

Latest

Team Mates